Position, name, club, finish time
1 Wayney Ghebresilassie Shettleston Harriers 00:31:05
2 Stuart Gibson Cambuslang Harriers 00:32:06
3 Tewodle Mengisteab Shettleston Harriers 00:32:38
4 Daniel Bradford Shettleston Harriers 00:33:05
5 Paul Sorrie Shettleston Harriers 00:33:16
6 Amanuel Hagos Shettleston Harriers 00:33:26
7 Colin Reilly Cambuslang Harriers 00:33:38
8 Gregor Yates Bellahouston Harriers 00:33:56
9 Jack Heathwood Bellahouston Harriers 00:34:06
10 Bruce Carmichael Bellahouston Road Runners 00:34:12
11 Steve Daye Irvine Running Club 00:34:27
12 David Lindsay Garscube Harriers 00:34:27
13 Chris Greenhalgh Giffnock North aac 00:34:36
14 Lewis Priest Victoria Park City of Glasgow 00:34:47
15 Steven Prentice 00:34:52
16 David Tamburini Inverclyde AC 00:34:53
17 Stuart McGeachy Campbeltown Running Club 00:34:53
18 Garry Mathew Garscube Harriers 00:34:52
19 Darren Mcquade Bellahouston Harriers 00:34:54
20 Neil McLaughlin Inverclyde AC 00:34:56
21 Graham Mccabe Kirkintilloch Olympians 00:35:09
22 Andrew White Greenock Glenpark Harriers 00:35:13
23 DUNCAN COCHRANE Cambuslang Harriers 00:35:18
24 Daniel DOHERTY Greenock Glenpark Harriers 00:35:21
25 Craig Shields GARSCUBE HARRIERS 00:35:21
26 FINLAY FINLAY GARSCUBE HARRIERS 00:35:20
27 Paul MONAGHAN Greenock Glenpark Harriers 00:35:30
28 Dave Shaw Dumbarton AAC 00:35:54
29 Chris MCCLELLAND Team Babcock 00:35:56
30 STEPHEN PORTEOUS GARSCUBE HARRIERS 00:35:57
31 Peter TUCKER blackheath and bromley 00:36:12
32 CHRIS UPSON Ronhill Cambuslang Harriers 00:36:26
33 Robert MCCULLOCH Kilbarchan AAC 00:36:35
34 Craig EADIE 00:36:42
35 Michael Forrester 00:36:43
36 MICHAEL MCQUAID Falkirk Victoria Harriers 00:36:50
37 Craig FERGUSON Kilmarnock Harrier & Athletic Club 00:36:52
38 DANIEL BURNS GARSCUBE HARRIERS 00:36:52
39 SEAN CASEY Kirkintilloch Olympians 00:36:55
40 STUART SCOTT Helensburgh AAC 00:36:57
41 Ryan EVANS IRVINE RUNNING CLUB 00:37:01
42 LYNDSAY MORRISON Central Athletics club 00:37:04
43 Chris Stockdale GARSCUBE HARRIERS 00:37:04
44 Fiona MATHESON Falkirk Victoria Harriers 00:37:10
45 ROBERT BARTLEY Kirkintilloch Olympians 00:37:12
46 Loic Fort 00:37:06
47 Simon SHERIDAN GARSCUBE HARRIERS 00:37:15
48 Jamie Anderson 00:37:20
49 James MCLAUGHLIN Team Babcock 00:37:35
50 Ryan Kestle Clevedon AC 00:37:37
51 VINCENT CARROLL Kirkintilloch Olympians 00:37:31
52 Brendan FORRESTER 00:37:37
53 STEPHEN BROWN 00:37:39
54 GERARD SCULLION BELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS 00:37:49
55 John Mclean Dumbarton AAC 00:37:55
56 CHRIS MOSES Helensburgh AAC 00:37:57
57 Kevin BROWN Dumbarton AAC 00:37:57
58 Ryan Waldron Kilbarchan AAC 00:38:01
59 Euan CRUMLEY 00:38:02
60 Duncan Anderson 00:38:02
61 Steven WATSON Greenock Glenpark Harriers 00:38:13
62 Connell DRUMMOND Kilmarnock Harrier & Athletic Club 00:38:18
63 TERENCE COYLE 00:38:31
64 Stephen COLE Dumbarton AAC 00:38:38
65 JILL KNOWLES Scottish Prison Service AAC 00:38:46
66 JOE CHAMBERS Springburn Harriers 00:38:40
67 JOHN MURRAY GARSCUBE HARRIERS 00:38:45
68 BRIAN HUGHES GLASGOW SOUTH ROAD RUNNERS 00:38:49
69 Andy Jackson Shettleston Harriers 00:38:55
70 Andrew Grant Fusion Triathlon Club 00:39:03
71 ANDREW OSBORNE Greenock Glenpark Harriers 00:39:18
72 Stuart Mcgillivray 00:39:18
73 James WRIGHT 00:39:02
74 LINDSEY CURRIE Dumbarton AAC 00:39:34
75 LEWIS MCCULLOCH Dumbarton AAC 00:39:34
76 Craig WALKER Lomond Masters Swimming And Triathlon Club 00:39:36
77 Adam Peters Shettleston Harriers 00:39:43
78 Neil NAIRN Bellahouston Harriers 00:39:38
79 Alan McRae 00:39:55
80 MARK DEVLIN 00:39:59
81 Gavin HINDE West Dunbartonshire Ac 00:39:50
82 Stephen HANLEY Greenock Glenpark Harriers 00:40:00
83 Stuart Mccandless Run GMC (Royal Mail) 00:40:00
84 Alison MACKENZIE 00:40:01
85 GEORGE LAMBIE Fusion Triathlon Club 00:39:58
86 Paul Ferry 00:40:05
87 Shona Doherty West End Road Runners 00:40:11
88 Liam BURNS Dumbarton AAC 00:40:17
89 Paul OBrien GARSCUBE HARRIERS 00:40:13
90 Derek Hughes fusion tri club 00:40:17
91 David SUTHERLAND 00:40:14
92 JOHN SMITH 00:40:23
93 Robert Tiropoulos 00:40:19
94 Jacqui THOMSON fusion tri club 00:40:29
95 Alisdair O'May 00:40:31
96 Alan CAMPBELL 00:40:42
97 Paul FITZSIMONS 00:40:46
98 Christopher LOGUE BELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS 00:40:51
99 Malcolm JONES 00:40:50
100 Andrew HEATHWOOD Bellahouston Harriers 00:40:52
101 John WALKER 00:41:00
102 Graham MCGRATTAN Greenock Glenpark Harriers 00:41:10
103 Charlene Sophia Manley Shettleston Harriers 00:41:13
104 Grant MATHESON Falkirk Victoria Harriers 00:41:14
105 CHARLENE KELLY Dumbarton AAC 00:41:21
106 Graeme JACK West End Road Runners 00:41:18
107 Hugh Duff GARSCUBE HARRIERS 00:41:26
108 ANDREW COOK 00:41:28
109 Steven PHILLIPS airdrie harriers 00:41:28
110 JENNIFER TELFORD Scottish Prison Service AAC 00:41:37
111 TIM MURPHY 00:41:38
112 Jonny BURDON Dumbarton AAC 00:41:46
113 Jamie McCarte 00:41:45
114 Tom SREEVES 00:41:49
115 Vigil Marie GARCIA Dumbarton AAC 00:41:51
116 MICHAEL KIRWAN GLASGOW SOUTH ROAD RUNNERS 00:41:47
117 Colin RATTRAY 00:41:58
118 Donald Ferguson Bellahouston Harriers 00:41:58
119 Craig MARSDEN GARSCUBE HARRIERS 00:41:55
120 MARY SENIOR GARSCUBE HARRIERS 00:42:09
121 Maurice DONOHUE West Dunbartonshire Ac 00:42:12
122 Craig Brown 00:42:12
123 Graeme FERGUSON 00:42:20
124 KIERAN MCLAUGHLIN GARSCUBE HARRIERS 00:42:24
125 Stuart TELFER BELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS 00:42:30
126 John Duffy Shettleston Harriers 00:42:28
127 Gary MCQUEEN 00:42:42
128 Michael Blair 00:42:43
129 Suzanne SHAW Kirkintilloch Olympians 00:42:48
130 Evelyn Struthers 00:42:47
131 David RAESIDE Hamilton Harriers 00:42:53
132 Paul BURNINGHAM Bellahouston Harriers 00:42:55
133 John LAI SWEATSHOP GLASGOW 00:42:52
134 Greig NEILSON 00:43:03
135 Mark DAVIES Team Babcock 00:42:56
136 Norman BAILLIE GARSCUBE HARRIERS 00:43:07
137 Stuart Farden ROYAL NAVY 00:43:02
138 Lynne MCDOWALL Bellahouston Harriers 00:43:00
139 Lynne POWELL BELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS 00:43:14
140 Joseph Halley 00:43:09
141 David MCKAY GARSCUBE HARRIERS 00:43:18
142 Donnie Inglis Springburn Harriers 00:43:24
143 ANDREW JUNOR Team Babcock 00:43:16
144 Erica CHRISTIE Cambuslang Harriers 00:43:35
145 James SHIRLAW BELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS 00:43:33
146 Emma BLAIR GARSCUBE HARRIERS 00:43:30
147 JIM MCANENY GARSCUBE HARRIERS 00:43:30
148 CHRIS CAMERON Team Babcock 00:43:31
149 Alistair ROWLANDS 00:43:38
150 Craig Smith Team Babcock 00:43:37
151 John Harrison Dumbarton AAC 00:43:50
152 IAIN MCEWAN 00:43:50
153 GORDON TURK Team Babcock 00:43:33
154 Drummond BONE 00:43:44
155 Benjamin NOAD 00:43:41
156 COLIN RAE 00:43:51
157 Christopher SMITH giffnock north aac 00:43:55
158 Graeme BONE 00:43:47
159 BRIAN MACFARLANE 00:44:05
160 Mark VANCE Greenock Glenpark Harriers 00:44:07
161 Jason MCMAHON 00:44:08
162 GRAHAM THOM 00:44:12
163 Jek Rankin 00:44:03
164 Stephen Halkett 00:44:13
165 Caroline TURNER BELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS 00:44:09
166 Darren CARRUTHERS Red Star AC 00:44:17
167 Rachel GALLAGHER Dumbarton AAC 00:44:06
168 Alan OLIVER ROYAL NAVY 00:44:17
169 STEPHEN JAMIESON Team Babcock 00:44:18
170 Stuart DONALD 00:44:19
171 Les HILL DUMFRIES RUNNING CLUB 00:44:24
172 Stuart Brownhill BELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS 00:44:13
173 Derek RANKINE BELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS 00:44:14
174 Michael ALLAN 00:43:51
175 KRISTINA GREIG Bellahouston Harriers 00:44:24
176 Augutine Francis Clydesdale Harriers 00:44:28
177 Paul BYRNE 00:44:18
178 Judith Grieve 00:44:27
179 Colin WILLIAMSON 00:44:40
180 Stephen Purvis airdrie harriers 00:44:33
181 GORDON KING Team Babcock 00:44:30
182 DAVID MACIVER 00:44:41
183 Colin Divall 00:44:42
184 Andrew Galloway 00:44:42
185 Iain Aird GARSCUBE HARRIERS 00:44:43
186 Alastair GOUDIE BELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS 00:44:38
187 Kenny ANGOVE 00:44:55
188 Daryl SWIFT 00:44:27
189 GRAHAM MCELWEE 00:44:38
190 Stephen Reid Greenock Glenpark Harriers 00:44:56
191 BILLY FERGUSON Dumbarton AAC 00:45:07
192 Alistair STENHOUSE Milburn Harriers 00:45:02
193 KENNY MCLEAN 00:45:05
194 Derek BLOUNT Team Babcock 00:45:18
195 LORNA COYLE Greenock Glenpark Harriers 00:45:21
196 Robert BOAG BELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS 00:45:06
197 David Allan Boag BELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS 00:45:07
198 Anne Sillars GARSCUBE HARRIERS 00:45:15
199 Rhona MARTIN 00:45:06
200 Kara McCurrah 00:45:15
200 Kara MCCURRACH GARSCUBE HARRIERS 00:45:15
201 DAVID WILSON 00:45:21
202 GERRY GALLACHER Scottish Prison Service AAC 00:45:28
203 Stuart AUSTIN Greenock Glenpark Harriers 00:45:23
204 Graeme SPENCE 00:45:31
205 Murray GRAY Team Babcock 00:45:38
206 Neil Watt 00:45:38
207 PETER DUNN Team Babcock 00:45:32
208 Richard Townsend SALTWELL HARRIERS 00:45:47
209 MARIA DOHERTY GLASGOW SOUTH ROAD RUNNERS 00:45:47
210 CHLOE MCADAM GARSCUBE HARRIERS 00:45:43
211 Claire McCulloch 00:45:36
212 Craig Docherty 00:45:33
213 FRAZER FERGUSON Milburn Harriers 00:45:56
214 JOHN BROWN KEEN AMATEURS 00:45:51
215 Jane MCCLUSKEY Glasgow Running Network 00:46:10
216 CHRISTOPHER DOAK BELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS 00:46:17
217 Gary Gardiner 00:46:29
218 DAVID GROVES 00:46:14
219 Alan TURNER 00:46:37
220 Grant Creedican 00:46:30
221 Stuart MACFARLANE 00:46:41
222 Roddy McKellar 00:46:47
223 Yvonne BURGESS 00:46:33
224 Campbell READ 00:46:52
225 Sean Kennedy 00:46:46
226 Lynsey HILL BELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS 00:46:48
227 Erika Trabold 00:46:59
228 ALAN MACDONALD 00:47:02
229 Greg Mcalister 00:46:59
230 RICHARD THOW 00:46:47
231 JAMES FERGUSON 00:46:54
232 Laura JOHNSTON Dumbarton AAC 00:47:17
233 Julia MCDONALD BELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS 00:46:51
234 Billy FERGUSON Bellahouston Harriers 00:47:03
235 GORDON MURRAY Victoria Park City of Glasgow 00:47:24
236 Alison CAIRNS Bellahouston Harriers 00:47:08
237 Steven BOOTH 00:47:11
238 Robert Gray ROYAL NAVY 00:47:15
239 EMILY JACKSON Bellahouston Harriers 00:47:16
240 Abigail OAKLEY 00:47:02
241 Derek Manson 00:47:23
242 JAMES TODD 00:47:35
243 Neil McConnel 00:47:35
244 Fiona MAURER GARSCUBE HARRIERS 00:47:28
245 STEWART MERRY 00:47:41
246 Laura RITCHIE Bellahouston Harriers 00:47:38
247 PAUL JOHNSTONE 00:47:43
248 STEPHEN BELL BELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS 00:47:42
249 STEWART PATON 00:47:48
250 Caroline MILLAR Troon Tortoises 00:47:58
251 David JOYCE 00:47:55
252 Sinead Mclaughlin GARSCUBE HARRIERS 00:47:49
253 Marianne McKay Greenock Glenpark Harriers 00:48:04
254 Marisa Nacke Glasgow University Triathlon Club 00:48:14
255 Brian Mulholland 00:48:03
256 KEN MACKENZIE 00:47:37
257 Eleanor Margaret Connelly Kilmacolm 00:48:04
258 MICHAEL MEEHAN Bellahouston Harriers 00:48:06
259 Tabitha Divall 00:48:20
260 Rebecca SIMISTER Bellahouston Harriers 00:48:15
261 Martin Hall 00:48:12
262 BLAIR MOSCROP 00:47:58
263 Gillian Fowler GARSCUBE HARRIERS 00:48:17
264 ANDREW STEVENSON Team Babcock 00:48:19
265 Madeline SMILLIE BELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS 00:48:18
266 Kirsty HURT 00:48:47
267 YVONNE CUNNINGHAM Milburn Harriers 00:48:47
268 FRASER MURRAY 00:48:36
269 Thomas Johnstone 00:48:30
270 Laura GRAY GARSCUBE HARRIERS 00:48:47
271 MARK MOULDING Team Babcock 00:48:50
272 Gary ARTHUR 00:48:55
273 Mark MARIC 00:49:03
274 ALEX CAMERON 00:48:48
275 Malcolm Gourley 00:49:14
276 Claire FITZSIMMONS Bellahouston Harriers 00:49:12
277 Martha Lovatt GARSCUBE HARRIERS 00:49:12
278 Scott Renton 00:49:30
279 Elizabeth HUGHES BELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS 00:49:06
280 Bernard MCGUINNESS Team Babcock 00:49:35
281 Stephen THIRD 00:49:37
282 ELAINE BOYLE Team Babcock 00:49:35
283 ALAN HAMILTON 00:49:33
284 Robert Churchill 00:49:18
285 MARK GREIG Team Babcock 00:49:32
286 Helen STEVENSON Bellahouston Harriers 00:49:41
287 Scott KENNEDY Dumbarton AAC 00:49:55
288 MAY MCADAM Milburn Harriers 00:49:51
289 Brian Welsh 00:49:17
290 Ian RUTHERFORD North Ayrshire Athletics Club 00:49:46
291 Des HIGHAM 00:50:04
292 Laura MCGREGOR North Ayrshire Athletics Club 00:49:56
293 Mandy MORGAN BELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS 00:49:47
294 Derek Gray 00:49:38
295 Frank TRAYNOR 00:50:02
296 James FERGUSON 00:50:11
297 FIONA GRANT 00:49:59
298 ROBERT YOUNG Clydesdale Harriers 00:50:08
299 Michael Noble Team Babcock 00:50:04
300 David BRAID 00:50:10
301 Hollie Rae Dumbarton AAC 00:50:44
302 Chris Moore 00:50:23
303 MAXINE BILSLAND Kirkintilloch Olympians 00:50:34
304 John MCLAUGHLIN GARSCUBE HARRIERS 00:50:14
305 Stuart Pallester 00:50:37
306 Clare WATERS 00:50:44
307 DANNY PHILLIPS BELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS 00:50:37
308 Kathryn Mcgillivray 00:51:16
309 SARAH WHALEN Scottish Prison Service AAC 00:51:11
310 PAUL HASSON Bellahouston Harriers 00:51:12
311 Julie GRAHAM 00:51:28
312 Andrew Blake 00:51:24
313 Kenny Weir 00:51:48
314 Chris Davies 00:51:56
315 Stephen HARRIS BELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS 00:51:41
316 Andrew Qunn 00:51:50
317 Hannah MacRae 00:52:14
318 Raguraman Balaraman 00:52:08
319 GRAEME PERT BELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS 00:52:09
320 Alison BROWN BELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS 00:51:59
321 BETH MCLAFFERTY Scottish Veteran Harriers 00:52:02
322 NIVEN BURNETT 00:52:14
323 ELAINE JOHNSTONE 00:52:18
324 CRAIG MELROSE Greenock Glenpark Harriers 00:52:22
325 Sarah Bowers 00:52:26
326 ALHAM SAID West End Road Runners 00:52:59
327 Jane MCMILLAN West End Road Runners 00:52:58
328 TAMARA KENNEDY 00:52:47
329 YVONNE MACFARLANE West End Road Runners 00:52:50
330 Megan Heafey 00:52:50
331 Lauren Maria Kerr 00:52:48
332 John CARRUTHERS Greenock Glenpark Harriers 00:52:59
333 Lucy DOCHERTY 00:52:52
334 Wendy Joss West End Road Runners 00:53:05
335 Michael MCGUNNIGLE 00:53:18
336 Gordon Macmillan 00:53:21
337 Gilbert Bruce n/a 00:53:22
338 Ian Kerr 00:53:23
339 Christopher Honeyman 00:53:14
340 Kenneth Clark 00:53:10
341 Gillian GLASS Bellahouston Harriers 00:53:31
342 ANDY READ 00:53:48
343 Shauna McMullan 00:53:30
344 Christine AIKEN 00:53:28
345 Derek Aitken 00:53:51
346 Ryan Duffy 00:54:28
347 THOMAS MACGUIRE 00:54:21
348 John Green 00:54:26
349 JACQUELINE KEENAN 00:54:24
350 LESLEY MACKENZIE 00:54:38
351 Gerry Tralongo Bellahouston Harriers 00:54:33
352 Catherine HIGHAM 00:54:52
353 Angela CAMERON 00:54:41
354 Shelley Thomson 00:54:43
355 TERRY WRIGHT 00:54:48
356 Colin GRAHAM n/a 00:55:08
357 Michael Mcnamara n/a 00:55:07
358 Scott ELLIOTT 00:54:48
359 PAUL MCGOWAN 00:54:59
360 Stephanie Rudd 00:55:27
361 John NICHOLSON 00:55:30
362 Margaret HAMILTON 00:55:35
363 Deirdre HOYLE Bellahouston Harriers 00:55:21
364 James EDWARDSON 00:55:14
365 Jamie NAPIER 00:55:29
366 CLAIRE TRAYNOR 00:55:30
367 JOANNE HARKINS Shettleston Harriers 00:55:23
368 Naomi Pavri giffnock north aac 00:55:45
369 Edmund COLEMAN 00:55:47
370 ALAN MOFFAT 00:56:00
371 Rebecca WHITENER Bellahouston Harriers 00:56:03
372 Libby Marshall 00:56:32
373 Colin Clews Bellahouston Harriers 00:56:21
374 John Murphy 00:56:15
375 JOAN MURRAY 00:56:24
376 HELEN ROBERTSON 00:56:32
377 ROSE HARVIE 00:56:42
378 DAVID PROVAN 00:56:44
379 SHIRLEY DALZIEL Helensburgh AAC 00:57:01
380 Geoff Cardiff Team Babcock 00:57:01
381 Barry Phillips Team Babcock 00:57:03
382 Thomas Threwal n/a 00:57:07
383 June Macleod Bellahouston Harriers 00:57:23
384 Jane OBrien West End Road Runners 00:57:35
385 Johanne RAESIDE 00:57:49
386 Alex POTTER 00:57:38
387 Aileen ONeill 00:58:47
388 Christopher ALLWOOD 00:58:24
389 GRAHAM DOUGLAS 00:58:37
390 Anne MACFIE Bellahouston Harriers 00:58:49
391 STEPHEN GRANT Team Babcock 00:58:43
392 Fiona Weir 00:59:09
393 William Valantine 00:58:51
394 Oli Barsby 00:58:56
395 Gerry Gourlay 00:59:27
396 Liz BURNS 00:59:39
397 Helen Mcmillan 00:59:37
398 BLAIR JELLY 00:59:51
399 STUART BRODIE 01:00:24
400 ALAN DONAGHEY 01:00:16
401 Jason NESS 01:00:34
402 Nicola ARMSTRONG 01:01:04
403 CHRIS MACDONALD Team Babcock 01:01:07
404 COLIN GRAY Clydesdale Harriers 01:01:04
405 Laura Wilkinson 01:01:09
406 JASON STEWART 01:01:01
407 Emma Benstead 01:01:16
408 Sarah Berry 01:01:29
409 MARK DONNELLY 01:01:42
410 Michelle Jordan 01:01:54
411 Callum Reid 01:03:08
412 Mark FERGUSON 01:03:16
413 Neil WILSON Sweatshop Running Community 01:03:03
414 Karen Wallace 01:03:22
415 JULIE LANG 01:03:53
416 Sian Harris 01:06:07
417 DEBBIE MAINLAND 01:06:16
418 MARTINE GRAHAM 01:06:18
419 Claire ANDERSON Cani-fit 01:06:15
420 Cormack SMITH 01:06:40
421 Malcolm Burns 01:06:16
422 MARY FREER 01:06:30
423 Shahida Rasul 01:07:18
424 Helen Exworthy 01:08:23
425 Marie Carey 01:09:46
426 David MUSHET Kilbarchan AAC 01:09:29
427 John ROBERTSON Bellahouston Harriers 01:10:12
428 Chris Fairclough 01:10:15
429 STEPHEN LOGAN 01:11:11
430 Mhairi Murdoch 01:13:48
431 RICHARD MILLAR Shettleston Harriers 01:14:40
432 WILLIAM DRYSDALE Law & Dist AAC 01:24:24
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here